Login
Urgent Message

.Annuity CARES Act Notice for upto  20,000 from Annuity funds....Please See Members Page for Nomination and Election Notice and Meeting Waiver from International...Officer Nominations will be held at our August 14, 2020 monthly union business meeting...Election ballots will be mailed out on our about August 17, 2020 and must be returned by 9:30 a.m. EST on September 12, 2020...Mask will be available (not mandatory at this time) and all members in attendance will be asked to practice social distancing...Apprentices needing to take an end of the year Performance Based Test (PBT) may contact the office to schedule a date and time to test

You are here: DECEASED MEMBERS   Search
DECEASED MEMBERS 2018

 

DECEASED MEMBERS 2020
William B. (Bruce) Miller 1957-2020)  January 1, 2020
 Philip "Mouse" LeMaster  1949 - 2020 January 25, 2020 
James H. (Jim) Spaulding (1939-2020) January 31, 2020
Timothy R. Smith (1955-2020)  April 18, 2020
Robert "Bob" Boyken (1945-2020)  April 25, 2020 
Larry D. Schroader (1947-2020) May 5, 2020
Herbert H. (A-Bear) Reedy (1924-2020) May 13, 2020
Michael L. Johnson (1954-2020) May 19, 2020
Lloyd Ray Duncan (1964-2020) June 13, 2020
George Chris McDavid (1966-2020) July 14, 2020
Daniel T. McDavid (1944-2020) July 22, 2020

 

DECEASED MEMBERS 2019

Clarence E. (Laughing Smitty) Smith      (1953 - 2019)

January 24, 2019

Larry Heady (1941-2019 January 29, 2019
Jimmy S. (Hubcap) Davis (1948-2019) January 30, 2019
William E. (Bill) Prow (1960-2019) February 27, 2019
Winston L. Short (1937-2019) March 12, 2019
John R. (Gip) Gipson (1936-2019) May 28, 2019
Randall B. Boggs (1952-2019) August 21, 2019

James L. Wilkins Jr. (1943-2019)

September 28,2019

Robert Jonathan (Robby Jon) Brooks (1958-2019)

October 6, 2019
Verlan Madden (1937 -2019) October 27,2019
Thomas Wayne "Nitro" Glisson (1949-2019) November 22, 2019
Odell Keown (1946-2019) November 28, 2019
James M. Harrison (1927-2019) December 13, 2019
Gernie Eldridge (1951-2019) December 28, 2019

 

DECEASED MEMBERS 2018
Louis J. Schanberger (1948-2018) January 5, 2018
Robert R. (Tater) Suttles (1940-2018) January 7, 2018
 Ronald L Ison (1945-2018)  January 23, 2018
John W. Sullivan (1947-2018) March 4, 2018
 Albert C. (Charlie) Colvin Jr. (1948-2018)  April 2, 2018
Charles R. Albright (1955-2018) May 16, 2018
Earl C. Sutton (1935-2018) May 19, 2018
Herbert Ray Swift (1935-2018) June 8, 2018
James Herbert (Herbie) Hay ((1951 - 2018) July 4, 2018
Dennis J. Weaver (1964-2018 July 10, 2018
Willis D. (Luke) McCain (1947-2018 August 12, 2018
Rudolph Qualls (1926-2018) August 12, 2018
Kenneth Wayne Frantz (1947-2018) August 29, 2018
George C. Stevens (1935-2018) September 11, 2018
Terry T Smith (1952 - 2018) November 25, 2018 
Larry Darral McGehee (1946 - 2018)

November 30, 2018

Robert Bobby M Clark (1941 - 2018) December 11, 2018

 

 

DECEASED MEMBERS 2017
Thomas A. Chandler (1946-2017) January 24, 2017
Larry M. Napier (1954-2017) May 10, 2017
Ronald Wilson ( 1941-2017) May 17, 2017
Conrad C. Hall (1938 - 2017) June 11, 2017
Ivan G. Coomes (1951-2017 July 31, 2017
Elmer Henderson (1926 - 2017) Sept. 27, 2017
Edmond Alvey JR. (1926 - 2017) October 6, 2017
Richard A. Mitchell (1933-2017) November 8, 2017

 

Deceased Members Page

 

 

 

Copyright 2018 by Boilermakers Local 40