Login
Urgent Message
...Log into website to view Convention Details on Members Page...
You are here: DECEASED MEMBERS   Search
DECEASED MEMBERS

 

 

DECEASED MEMBERS 2021
 1. John M. Story (1934-2021) January 18, 2021
 2. James M. Sturgeon (1942-2021) January 25, 2021
 3. John Mike (Hippie) Allison (1958-2021) February 8, 2021
4. Phillip J. McDavid (1945-2021) March 28, 2021
5. Rickey (Wic) H. Fentress (1953-2021) April 7, 2021

 

DECEASED MEMBERS 2020
1. William B. (Bruce) Miller 1957-2020)  January 1, 2020
2. Philip "Mouse" LeMaster  1949 - 2020 January 25, 2020 
3. James H. (Jim) Spaulding (1939-2020) January 31, 2020
4. Timothy R. Smith (1955-2020)  April 18, 2020
5. Robert "Bob" Boyken (1945-2020)  April 25, 2020 
6. Larry D. Schroader (1947-2020) May 5, 2020
7. Herbert H. (A-Bear) Reedy (1924-2020) May 13, 2020
8. Michael L. Johnson (1954-2020) May 19, 2020
9. Lloyd Ray Duncan (1964-2020) June 13, 2020
10. George Chris McDavid (1966-2020) July 14, 2020
11. Daniel T. McDavid (1944-2020) July 22, 2020
12. Donald H. Mathis (1945-2020) August 9, 2020
13. Percy (Whitey) Voyles (1931-2020) October 10, 2020
14. Perry L. (Boomer) Arnold (1947-2020) October 19, 2020
15. Don E. Thomas (1957-2020) October 20, 2020
16. Gerald W. Powers (1948-2020) October 23, 2020
17. Jackie L. Banks (1957-2020) November 7, 2020
18. Lyle J. Clevenger (1938-2020) November 18, 2020
19. Bruce D. (Big Dog) White (1958-2020) November 21, 2020
20. Michael D. Lewis (1959-2020) November 29, 2020
21. Maverick B. Jarvis (1998-2020) December 16, 2020
22. Melvin V. McDowell (1942-2020) December 28, 2020

 

 

DECEASED MEMBERS 2019

1. Clarence E. (Laughing Smitty) Smith      (1953 - 2019)

January 24, 2019

2. Larry Heady (1941-2019 January 29, 2019
3. Jimmy S. (Hubcap) Davis (1948-2019) January 30, 2019
4. William E. (Bill) Prow (1960-2019) February 27, 2019
5. Winston L. Short (1937-2019) March 12, 2019
6. John R. (Gip) Gipson (1936-2019) May 28, 2019
7. Randall B. Boggs (1952-2019) August 21, 2019

8. James L. Wilkins Jr. (1943-2019)

September 28,2019

9. Robert Jonathan (Robby Jon) Brooks (1958-2019)

October 6, 2019
10. Verlan Madden (1937 -2019) October 27,2019
11. Thomas Wayne "Nitro" Glisson (1949-2019) November 22, 2019
12. Odell Keown (1946-2019) November 28, 2019
13. James M. Harrison (1927-2019) December 13, 2019
14. Gernie Eldridge (1951-2019) December 28, 2019

 

DECEASED MEMBERS 2018
1. Louis J. Schanberger (1948-2018) January 5, 2018
2. Robert R. (Tater) Suttles (1940-2018) January 7, 2018
3. Ronald L Ison (1945-2018)  January 23, 2018
4. John W. Sullivan (1947-2018) March 4, 2018
5. Albert C. (Charlie) Colvin Jr. (1948-2018)  April 2, 2018
6. Charles R. Albright (1955-2018) May 16, 2018
7. Earl C. Sutton (1935-2018) May 19, 2018
8. Herbert Ray Swift (1935-2018) June 8, 2018
9. James Herbert (Herbie) Hay ((1951 - 2018) July 4, 2018
10. Dennis J. Weaver (1964-2018 July 10, 2018
11. Willis D. (Luke) McCain (1947-2018 August 12, 2018
12. Rudolph Qualls (1926-2018) August 12, 2018
13. Kenneth Wayne Frantz (1947-2018) August 29, 2018
14. George C. Stevens (1935-2018) September 11, 2018
15. Terry T Smith (1952 - 2018) November 25, 2018 
16. Larry Darral McGehee (1946 - 2018)

November 30, 2018

17. Robert Bobby M Clark (1941 - 2018) December 11, 2018

 

 

DECEASED MEMBERS 2017
1. Thomas A. Chandler (1946-2017) January 24, 2017
2. Larry M. Napier (1954-2017) May 10, 2017
3. Ronald Wilson ( 1941-2017) May 17, 2017
4. Conrad C. Hall (1938 - 2017) June 11, 2017
5. Ivan G. Coomes (1951-2017 July 31, 2017
6. Elmer Henderson (1926 - 2017) Sept. 27, 2017
7. Edmond Alvey JR. (1926 - 2017) October 6, 2017
8. Richard A. Mitchell (1933-2017) November 8, 2017

 

Deceased Members Page

 



Due to continuing COVID 19 restrictions on mass gatherings, we will be performing the Boilermakers Ritual Service outdoors only until further notice for our deceased member families.

 

 

 

Copyright 2018 by Boilermakers Local 40